Privacy Policy

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

thecoronawire.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Between Exchange
Bombora Inc.
Strossle International AB
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Hashtag Labs Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
Fifty Technology Limited
Prebid.org
Zeta Global
Kiosked Ltd
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
giosg.com Oy
umlaut communication gmbh
Clipcentric, Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
Vidoomy Media SL
Frameplay Corporation
Triple13 Ltd
GeoProve Limited
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
33Across
GumGum, Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
SITU8ED SA
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Footballco Media Limited
Norstat AS
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
BidTheatre AB
Neodata Group srl
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Triapodi Ltd.
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Tapjoy, Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
Mediavine, Inc.
Digital Squad
Hybrid Theory
cynapsis interactive GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
BILENDI SA
Dianomi PLC
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Kwanko
mediarithmics SAS
The Kantar Group Limited
Unruly Group LLC
iProspect GmbH
Teroa S.A.
zillian sa
Dable Inc.
Permodo GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
Carbon (AI) Limited
INIS sp. zo.o.
ShareThis, Inc
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
The Ozone Project Limited
GeistM Technologies LTD
AUDIOMOB LTD
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Novatiq limited
Criteo SA
ID5 Technology Ltd
VGI CTV, Inc
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Somplo Ltd
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
42 Ads GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
Bannernow, Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Covatic Ltd
MGID Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
Wizaly
Adlane LTD
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Adnuntius AS
AdQuiver Media SL
advanced store GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Piano Software Inc
DynAdmic
: Tappx
Evolution Technologies Inc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Hubvisor
MediaMath, Inc.
LiveRamp
Aarki, Inc.
Brandcom.inc AS
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Smart Adserver
Baidu USA
Samba TV, Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Jampp LTD
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
MARKETPERF CORP
AirGrid LTD
Powerspace
A Million Ads Ltd
Media16 ltd
NEORY GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Ad Alliance GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Appier PTE Ltd
Project Agora Ltd
Commanders Act
Better Banners A/S
adnanny.com SLU
lead alliance GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Taboola Europe Limited
ADMAX
Sportradar AG
Adobe Advertising Cloud
OpenWeb LTD
Near Pte Ltd
Click Tech Limited
Captify Technologies Limited
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Skaze
Axiom Media Connect
Query Click Limited
BidMachine Inc.
RDandX Group DMCC
Magnite, Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
Velocity Made Good LLC
Microsoft Advertising
Solocal
AAX LLC
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Venatus Media Limited
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
dataXtrade GmbH
CIBLECLIC
ARMIS SAS
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
SpearAd GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
1000mercis (Numberly)
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Smart Traffik
Extreme Reach, Inc
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Dynata LLC
PulsePoint, Inc.
Dailymotion SA
ADSOCY
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
GADSME
Netpoint Media GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Comcast International France SAS
BidBerry SRL
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Nativo, Inc.
Yieldlab AG
YieldLift LLC
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Arrivalist Co
Pexi B.V.
Fido S.r.l
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Sublime
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Nubo LTD
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Rezonence Limited
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
VECTAURY
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Unacast Inc.
Bidmatic Inc
Justpremium BV
Onfocus (Adagio)
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Viznet
remerge GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Octave IP Limited
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Market Resource Partners LLC
Luna Media Group LLC
TF1 PUBLICITE
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
adbility media GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Ogury Ltd.
Comscore B.V.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Mediakeys Platform
Impact+
Semasio GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Converge-Digital
Impactify
Audienzz AG
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Next Millennium Media INC
Playwire LLC
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Adssets AB
M32 Connect Inc
Pinpoll GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Livewrapped AB
Konodrac S.L.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
TargetVideo GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Videobyte Inc
GroupM UK Limited
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
BCOVERY SAS
Underdog Media LLC
Nielsen International SA
Alphalyr SAS
Bigabid Media ltd
On Device Research Limited
INFOnline GmbH
Mars Media Group
Threedium
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
INVIBES GROUP
DeepIntent, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
EXADS
ADFI MEDIA SL
Beachfront Media LLC
ADWAYS SAS
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Widespace AB
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Seven Technologies S.L.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Ziff Davis LLC
ARKHEUS
dpa-infocom GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Samba TV UK Limited
Adsolutions BV
Betgenius Ltd
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
MISSENA
I.R.V. D.O.O.
AdView
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Spoods GmbH
OneTag Limited
BLIINK SAS
LiquidM Technology GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Amnet GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
TOPBOX Inc.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
ADITION technologies GmbH
Arkeero
MyTraffic
Kairos Fire
Blingby LLC
LeadsRx, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
LifeStreet Corporation
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
OnProspects Ltd
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Epom Ltd.
Ein Rad AB
ShinyStat S.p.a.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
ArtChaos s.r.o.
digitalAudience
Teads
AntVoice
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Permutive Limited
BeOp
Adloox SA
6Sense Insights, Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
Adventure Media
Aniview LTD
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
SpringServe, LLC
SmartyAds Inc.
Adikteev
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Pixalate, Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
Monet Engine Inc
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Madington
Bidstack Limited
Automattic Ads
Dataseat Ltd
Converto AG
Opti Digital SAS
AdSpirit GmbH
Dentsu Italia SpA
AuDigent
Lotame Solutions, inc
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Adxperience SAS
Habu
Sift Media, Inc
Blue Media Services LTDA
AerServ LLC
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
iPROM
AdDefend GmbH
Amazon Advertising
Publicis Media GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
twiago GmbH
Publica LLC
Advisible AB
AWIN AG
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
The Trade Desk
Passendo Aps
Gamoshi Ltd
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
StackAdapt
Next Media SRL
BritePool Inc
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Njuice AB
Knorex
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Gemius SA
OnAudience Ltd
Quality Media Network GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Better Ads GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Avantis Video Ltd
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Browsi
INNITY
Wagawin GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Liveintent Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Ezoic Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
digidip GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Yieldmo, Inc.
Eskimi
AudienceProject Aps
agof studies
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Internet BillBoard a.s.
netzeffekt GmbH
BusinessClick
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Hyper LLC
W.M. WebMedia Ltd
YOC AG
PIXIMEDIA
video intelligence AG
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
Media Square
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
AudienceRun corp
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
FRVR Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
RevX
Playrcart Limited
Snigel Web Services Limited
Adform
Solution coupons
smartclip Europe GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Smile Wanted Group
Parrable, Inc.
Gamesight Inc
EMX Digital LLC
Yieldlove GmbH
Epsilon
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Allegro.pl
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
TX Group AG
Golden Bees
Audiencerate LTD
Improve Digital
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
ViewPay
Seenthis AB
Welect GmbH
Ensighten
SpotX, Inc
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Oracle Data Cloud
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Teavaro
Offerista Group GmbH
LoopMe Limited
Kayzen
Adkernel LLC
RTB House S.A.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
GP One GmbH
Mobsuccess
adhood.com
Mobfox US LLC
zeotap GmbH
Salestring ApS
Unblockia SL
Factor Eleven GmbH
Wunderkind Corporation
Keymantics
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Celtra, Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Admixer EU GmbH
Adhese
Vibrant Media Limited
Dentsu London Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
audio content & control GmbH
Apester Ltd
BSmartData GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
Nexx360
Evorra Ltd
Exactag GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Sizmek by Amazon
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Pressboard Media Inc
Resono B.V.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Radio Net Media Limited
REMAILME
Duration Media, LLC.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Smaato, Inc.
SoundCast
Protected Media LTD
FeedAd GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Impact Tech Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
Skoiy
Lupon Media
NEURAL.ONE
1plusX AG
ad6media
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
ADventori SAS
HUAWEI Ads
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Natexo Spain
SelectMedia International LTD
uppr GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Opinary GmbH
Webgains GmbH
eBay Inc
Playhill Limited
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
Adverticum cPlc.
adsquare GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Sharethrough, Inc
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
HyperTV Inc.
optimise-it GmbH
Zemanta Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
IVO Media Ltd
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Blockthrough, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Global Media Group Services Limited
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Realeyes OU
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
GeoEdge
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Noster Finance S.L.
Meetrics GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Fiducia DLT Limited
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Quantcast
Maximus Live LLC
DistroScale, Inc.
Kubient Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Bababam
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Hivestack Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Revcontent, LLC
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Relevant Digital Oy
Weborama
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Xandr, Inc.
TMT Digital Inc
PROXISTORE
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Adomik
Telefonica de España S.A.U
emetriq GmbH
A.Mob
Tredia Solutions SL
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Bucksense Inc
Readpeak Oy
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Deutsche Post AG
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
ADman Interactive SLU
Adludio Ltd.
BEINTOO SPA
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
DIGITEKA Technologies
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
ADRENALEAD
Zoomd Ltd.
MNTN
SheMedia, LLC
KUPONA GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Bannerflow AB
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
United Internet Media GmbH
Showheroes SE
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
C WIRE AG
Blis Global Limited
Vidazoo Ltd
Clipr
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
ADYOULIKE SA
Adnami Aps
Audience Network
Disqus
Nativery Srl
GfK SE
ID Ward Ltd
Arpeely Ltd.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Confiant Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
Google Advertising Products
mainADV Srl
OneFootball GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
Exit Bee Limited
Cloud Technologies S.A.
RevJet
Adsonica
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Fusio by S4M
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Teemo SA
Platform161 B.V.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Pubfinity LLC
Adpone SL
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Jellyfish France
Insticator, Inc.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Airnow Media Ltd
Notify
Vyde Ltd.
BRICKS
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Rockerbox, Inc
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
PubMatic, Inc.
Kairion GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Experian Limited
JS Web Production
BIDSWITCH GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
UniCredit S.p.A.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Online Solution
NoBid, Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
TV Scientific Inc
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Synkd Ltd.
Vidstart LTD
Mars Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
Dentsu Denmark A/S
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Arcspire Limited
Blue
WhatRocks Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
ONEcount
Innovid Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
GlobalWebIndex
Reignn Platform Ltd
YouGov
adWMG
ACTV8, Inc.
N.Richx Technologies Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
Cint AB
Cluep LLC
Sayollo Media LTD
TabMo SAS
Fyber
plista GmbH
Delta Projects AB
MEDIAMETRIE
IQM CORPORATION
glomex GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
SPEAKOL DMCC
NEXD
Cuebiq
Timehop, Inc.
ShowHeroes SRL
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
AcuityAds Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
adality GmbH
Acxiom
adQuery
Eyeota Pte Ltd
McCann Discipline LTD
HUMAN
belboon GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
B2B Media Group GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Pelmorex Corp.
Kertil Iberia SL
Ermes
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Content Ignite
Upwave Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
Publisher First, Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Amobee Inc.
Smartology Limited
AdsWizz Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Sirdata
Alliance Gravity Data Media
SunMedia
XChange by SFBX®
Placense Ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
Tangoo S.R.L.
Goldbach Group AG
MindTake Research GmbH
diva-e products
Samsung Ads
Realytics
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
WebAds B.V
3Q nexx GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Cavai AS & UK
Brave People Ltd.
Smartclip Hispania SL
OpenX
Inskin Media LTD
Demandbase, Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
Mobilewalla, Inc.
admetrics GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
CAKE Software, Inc.
152 Media LLC
MiQ
Telecoming S.A.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Imonomy
ETARGET SE
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Traffective GmbH
Gamned
Digital East GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
PIA Advertising GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/thecoronawire.com/annualRequestSummary regarding thecoronawire.com



Email:
aurelien@thecoronawire.com

Scroll to Top